Meet the Governors

Name Term of office Committee

Ms Jennifer Gumbrell

Headteacher Governor

01/01/2018

Full Governing Body

Curriculum and Standards

Resources

Mr Keith Carrano

Chair of Governors

Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body

05/03/2019-04/03/2023

Full Governing Body

Curriculum and Standards

Resources

Mr Brian Page

Chair of Resources

Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body

24/02/2019-23/02/2023

Full Governing Body

Resources

Mrs Lynne Hunt

Staff Governor elected by the school staff

23/11/2016-22/11/2020

Full Governing Body

Curriculum and Standards

Ms Kathy  Hall

Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body

Chair of Curriculum and Standards

10/11/2019-09/11/2023

Full Governing Body

Curriculum and Standards

Mrs Ayten Ibrahim

Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body

Chair of Health & Safety 

28/02/2017-27/02/2021

Full Governing Body

Health and Safety

Mr Anthony McNamara

Co-opted Governor appointed by the Governing Body

24/02/2019-23/02/2023

Full Governing Body

Curriculum and Standards

Resources

Mrs Linda George

Parent Governor elected by parents of students attending the school

23/01/2020-22/01/2024

Full Governing Body

Mr Richard Lamberti

Parent Governor elected by parents of students attending the school

21/12/2016-20/12/2020

Full Governing Body

Curriculum and Standards

Resources

Mrs Rachel Moore

Parent Governor elected by parents of students attending the school

23/01/2020-22/01/2024

Full Governing Body

Curriculum and Standards

Mr Anthony Roe

Parent Governor elected by parents of students attending the school

23/01/2020-22/01/2024

Full Governing Body

Curriculum and Standards

Mr Bindi Nagra

Local Authority Governor elected by the London Borough of Enfield

05/03/2020-04/03/2024

Full Governing Body

Governors who have retired from their position in the last 12 months

Mr Douglas Lee            01/01/2018-06/02/2020  resigned

Ms Marylene Poncelet  24/02/2019-07/11/2019  resigned

Ms Marcia Sinclair        24/02/2019-01/04/2020  resigned

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×